Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Teacher email contact

Admin

Brad Roberts - Principal (brobe54@eq.edu.au)

Emma Cairns - Deputy Principal (ecair1@eq.edu.au)

Norman Gill - Deputy Principal (ngill11@eq.edu.au)

Sue Cartner - Lead Literacy HOC (scart7@eq.edu.au)

Helen Isaac - Lead Literacy HOC (hisaa2@eq.edu.au)

Natasha Dunne - Business Manager (ndunn33@eq.edu.au)

Vince O'Brien - Guidane Officer (vobri4@eq.edu.au)

Laura Aspelling - Head of Inclusion (laspe3@eq.edu.au)

Specialists

Jan Papp - PE Teacher (jpapp1@eq.edu.au)

Michelle Harten - PE Teacher (mhart91@eq.edu.au)

Leanne Ludwig - Music Teacher (lludw1@eq.edu.au)

Paula Hay - LOTE Teacher (phay12@eq.edu.au)

Louise Gittins - Instrumental Teacher (lgitt3@eq.edu.au)

Ben Reyneke - Inclusion Teacher (barey0@eq.edu.au)

Jane Wilson - Inclusion Teacher (jxwil37@eq.edu.au)

Leigh Franklin - Inclusion Teacher (lfran13@eq.edu.au)

Alex Quarente - Inclusion Teacher (aquar12@eq.edu.au)

Lee-Anna Irelane - Inclusion Teacher (lirel2@eq.edu.au)

Sarah Wilson - Pre-Prep Teacher (sfinn46@eq.edu.au)

Sam Dassanayake - Speech Pathologist (sdass3@eq.edu.au)

Prep

Kathy Ferguson (kferg50@eq.edu.au  
Rebecca Ferry  (rferr36@eq.edu.au  )
Michelle Clark   (mclar13@eq.edu.au)
Justine Turley  (jturl12@eq.edu.au  ) 
Rebecca Jamieson ( rjami37@eq.edu.au )

Year One

Nicole Stevenson (nstev74@eq.edu.au )
Amy Hawkins  (amhaw1@eq.edu.au )
Lee Mckay  (lmcka47@eq.edu.au )
Danielle Cross  (depar0@eq.edu.au )
Hannah Kleinschmidt  (hxkle0@eq.edu.au )

Year two

Kaylie Leighton  (kleig23@eq.edu.au )
Steven Burnett  (smbur2@eq.edu.au )
Larissa Cooper   (lecoo0@eq.edu.au )
Neelam Raju  (nraju1@eq.edu.au )
Jared Weiner (jnwei0@eq.edu.au )
(Tanya Naidoo(tnaid5@eq.edu.au )

Year Three

Lana Norrie   (lbeat28@eq.edu.au)
Deb Hardy  (dhard74@eq.edu.au)
Amanda Chivers   (achiv3@eq.edu.au)
Sarah Wilson  (sfinn46@eq.edu.au )
Shari Fredericks  (slfre0@eq.edu.au  )
Naomi Wallace  (ncwal2@eq.edu.au)
Cassandra Waters   (cleec10@eq.edu.au)

Year Four

Cathy Crowley (ccrow12@eq.edu.au  )
Evica Ceh  (eceh1@eq.edu.au )
Rebecca Young (ryoun144@eq.edu.au )
Leigh Oke  (lxoke0@eq.edu.au )
Daniel Hill  (djhil1@eq.edu.au)

Year Five

Lisa Cohen  (lmcoh0@eq.edu.au )
Eric Towell ( extow1@eq.edu.au )
Rueben Wells  (rjwel1@eq.edu.au )
Angie Laulu (alaul4@eq.edu.au )

Year Six

Marie Allen   (mjall3@eq.edu.au )
Mary Neary  (mcnea0@eq.edu.au )
Stacy March  (scott63@eq.edu.au )
Rebecca Mitchell (rlmit0@eq.edu.au )
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  
 
 
  
 
 
 
 
  
   
  
  
 
  
 
  
  
 
 
     
 
     
   
     
     
     
    
   
 
  
 
     
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
 
          
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
·