content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​Teacher email contact

Admin

Ronnie (Veronica) Kostachuk - Principal (vkost3@eq.edu.au)

Emma Cairns - Deputy Principal (ecair1@eq.edu.au)

Norman Gill - Deputy Principal (ngill11@eq.edu.au)

Leigh Franklin - Inclusion Teacher (lfran13@eq.edu.au)

Sue Cartner - Head of Department - Curriculum (scart7@eq.edu.au)

Serenity Cashman - Head of Department - Curriculum (srich15@eq.edu.au)

Natasha Dunne - Business Manager (ndunn33@eq.edu.au)

Vince O'Brien - Guidane Officer (vobri4@eq.edu.au)

Inclusion Staff

Casie Darney (cdarn6@eq.edu.au)​

Cherie Magey (cjmag0@eq.edu.au)

​​Jasmin Rawson (jgraw​0@eq.edu.au)

Lee-Anna Ireland - Support Teacher Literacy & Numeracy (lirel2@eq.edu.au)

Specialists​

Leanne Ludwig - Music Teacher (lludw1@eq.edu.au)

Michelle Harten - STEAM Teacher (mhart91@eq.edu.au)

Paula Hay - German Teacher (phay12@eq.edu.au)

Louise Gittins - Instrumental Teacher (lgitt3@eq.edu.au)

Sam Dassanayake - Speech Pathologist (sdass3@eq.edu.au)

Prep

Larissa Cooper   (lecoo0@eq.edu.au )
Hannah Kleinschmidt  (hxkle0@eq.edu.au )
Maria Walker (mwalk344@eq.edu.au)
Kathy Ferguson (kferg50@eq.edu.au 
Michelle Clark   (mclar13@eq.edu.au)
Justine Turley  (jturl12@eq.edu.au ) 
Rebecca Jamieson ( rjami37@eq.edu.au )
 

Year One

Amy Hawkins  (amhaw1@eq.edu.au )              
James Mckay  (jamac2@eq.edu.au )
Cathy Crowley (ccrow12@eq.edu.au )
Danielle Cross  (depar0@eq.edu.au )
Naomi Wallace (ncwal2@eq.edu.au)
Lana Norrie   (lbeat28@eq.edu.au)
Sarah Wilson (sfin46@eq.edu.au)
              

Year two

Marie Allen (mjall3@eq.edu.au)
Madison Ballam (mxbal6@eq.edu.au)
Chelsea Mills (cmill575@eq.edu.au)
Mariah Pein (mopei0@eq.edu.au)
Naomi Wallace  (ncwal2@eq.edu.au)    

Year Three

Amanda Chivers   (achiv3@eq.edu.au)              
Rueben Wells  (rjwel1@eq.edu.au)
Deb Hardy  (dhard74@eq.edu.au)

Year Four

Tomas O'Sullivan (txosu1@eq.edu.au)
Tanya Naidoo (tnaid5@eq.edu.au )
Summer O'Neill (sonei127@eq.edu.au)
Stacy Cotton  (scott63@eq.edu.au )     
Angie Laulu (alaul4@eq.edu.au )
 

Year Five

Emma Maloney (emalo13@eq.edu.au)
Lyndal Dawson (ldaws60@eq.edu.au)   
Leigh Oke  (lxoke0@eq.edu.au )              
Marie Allen   (mjall3@eq.edu.au)     
Evica Ceh  (eceh1@eq.edu.au)
 

Year Six

Rachel Bunney (rbunn13@eq.edu.au)  
Rebecca Mitchell (rlmit0@eq.edu.au )             
Lisa Cohen  (lmcoh0@eq.edu.au )              
Rebecca Young (ryoun144@eq.edu.au )               
Jared Weiner (jnwei0@eq.edu.au )
 
   
  
  
  
     
     
   
     
     
     
    
   
  
     
     
     
          


WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 26 February 2022
Last updated 26 February 2022